Bayleys home buyers activity, January 2015

Recently I have read Bayleys magazine with house prises, images and real estate forecast. In few words: Avondale, Mt Wellington, Glen Innes, Northcote Basin and Three Knigs have been pegged as attractive for first home buyers and those looking to add an investment property to their portfolios. While the average price is currently sitting at around $500,000 (median price is above $700,000 already), houses in these suburbs are expected to fetch significantly higher prices over the next few years. New Zealand’s top 59 suburbs for residential property investment are all located within Auckland. Press ReadMore to see home buyers activity from January 2015




RegeonAvg days on marketAvg sale price changeNumber of sales in last quarter
Northland137-1.0%413
Rodney529.0%422
North Shore Auckland4010.0%1507
West Auckland3413.0%1011
Central Auckland3615.0%1861
Central Auckland Apartments4311.0%320
East and South Auckland4113.0%1764

Stay tuned. Subscribe via Email, RSS or Feedly!

Join 164 other followers and receive monthly newsletter and free bonus

Ivan Grigoryev's Blog
Living in New Zealand. Blogging about the country, beautiful places, everyday life.
Do a skydive - halfway completed; get 1400 - still working on; reach 300kph - completed by 96.6%